CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2019-2020 CCYHA House 1st Month's Schedule & Groups

Updated 9/13/2019 8:34 AM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the groups below please email ccyhainfo@gmail.com.
Springfield Hockey Families: Schedules will be emailed directly to familes.
 
 
** Due to the number of players registered this year, some players may be placed in groups based upon their age and hockey experience so please look for your child's name to determine which practice group your child should attend ***

 

6U (MINI MITES): 

List of 6U Group Players:

  Alcox Chambers Erickson Howard Meyer Reinbolt Supsak
  Bartosiewicz Costanzo Fristo Irons Miller, C Robertson Tackett
  Beard Crane Gellenbeck Jayne Miller, M Rudinsky Taylor
  Bentz Daniels Good Kaiser Moore Schnaudt Vulhop
  Bertino DeBlasis Greiner Knittle Pagan Shirring Wolf
  Brazeau Delmore Harrod Kostelac Paul Sinha Woods
  Brewer Dominish Heacock Lacks Pettit Speakman Yoder
  Buckles Dyer Hogan Lillis Platt Steckel, C Zito III
  Carlson Ellerbrock Horner Martin Reed Steckel, T  

Schedule for the 6U MiniMite ADM Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 2 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Monday 10/7/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Monday 10/21/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 6U MiniMIte ADM Group

 

8U (MITES): 

There will be 4 8U/Mite ADM Groups.  Please attend your assigned group.   IMPORTANT:  These are inital groups and we will be evaluating players in every group in order to assist us in forming teams and players in the Mighty Mite group (ADM4).  These are NOT the final groups your child will be placed one.  Your child's ADM group may or may not change depending on the team they are placed on. These groups are just for the initial evaluation period.

List of 8U Mite ADM Group 1 Players:

  Albertson Beatty Boe Carrion Crane Duncan Futhey
  Alig Bechtol Booms Chung Davis, G Elliott Li
  Amtsberg Bell Branfield Clevenger Dawson Ezzo Michaels
  Ashba Berkey Brown Click Deaton Fields Myers
  Austin Bernardi Burkart Cohen DeStephen Flynn Oakes
  Bailey Bertino Burke, L Colburn DiCenzo Forquer  
  Ballmer Bethune Carlson Cotton Duffy Fullenkamp  

Schedule for 8U Mite ADM Group 1:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Thursday 10/3/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Monday 10/7/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Thursday 10/17/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 1
  Monday 10/21/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 1

 

List of 8U Mite ADM Group 2 Players:

  Galloway Hackett Heffner Jayne Klein Matracia Mussio
  Gecan Haggard Highland Jones Knierim McGlothin Peters
  Geckeler Hammond Hill Kalmar, A Koschalk McIntire Reichert
  Geer Harper Horan Kalmar, T Kowalski Moore, B Roberts, J
  Gefvert Hartfield, A Huckaby Kefalonitis Lawrence Moss  
  Gray Hartfield, R Hunter Keith Leininger Muir  
  Greiner Headington Hvizd King, B Lindquist Murph  

Schedule for 8U Mite ADM Group 2:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Thursday 10/3/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Monday 10/7/19 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Thursday 10/17/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 2
  Monday 10/21/19 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 2

 

List of 8U Mite ADM Group 3 Players:

  Bender Nagata Perry, Fi Sedor Steiner Ungerott Wlodarski
  Butler Osborne Person Shalek Stultz Van Dyke Young
  King, A Paul Peterson Sirois Supsak Votino Zacharian
  King, K Paulson Powers Spalding Svenson Wallace Zhang
  Maciel DePrisco Pedersen Pressnell Spanhel Thayer Walters  
  Moore, C Pentony Roberts, N Stanton Tozer Waugh  
  Nagase Perry, Fr Savageau Steed Tudrick Wilson  

Schedule for 8U Mite ADM Group 3:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Thursday 10/10/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3
  Thursday 10/24/19 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 3

 

List of 8U Mite ADM Group 4 Players:

IMPORTANT:  These are the inital players identified for the mighty mite group. We will be evaluating players in this and every ADM group in order to assist us in forming teams and final player placement. This is not the final group.

  Adams Cesarz Gall Maas Rethman Sullivan
  Barnett Coates Gates Martinez Rousey Taylor
  Benvenuti Cook Heerdt Mason Smith Thackeray
  Beuselinck D'Aloisio Hoening McClain Speakman Tyler
  Brink Davis, C Keeneth Mlicki Stoessner Yakali
  Burke, J Fairbanks Kelbick Nutting Strickland Zito, F
  Buzenski Fultz Kobs Rainey Strine Zito, G

Schedule for 8U Mite ADM Group 4:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Thursday 10/10/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4
  Thursday 10/24/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite ADM Group 4

 

10U (SQUIRTS): 

This year we will have a total of 3 groups (2 Squirt Minor and 1 Squirt Major).  Please attend your assigned group.   

List of 10U Squirt Minor Group 1 Players:

  Aichele Boso Ferrugia Franklin Miller, I Pfeiffer Thompson, E
  Alban Bremer Delmore Gorell Monson Redman Valerio
  Alfred Choung DeWalt Hines Oberhammer II Reeder Walter
  Aucoin Cohen Dones Holstein Ohlson Rupcich Ward
  Bethune Corder Duncan Kordes Park Saad Wilson
  Binns Delaney Foster Maranto Pearson Swartz Yoder

 

Schedule for 10U Squirt Minor Group 1:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1

 

List of 10U Squirt Minor Group 2 Players:

  Allen DeBlasis Green Hern-Schmitz Maynard Reynolds Thompson, J
  Bednar Dunham Groves Hoffman Miller, L Schmitt, Car Thorpe
  Bennett Emery Grundy Ishida Mundwiler Schmitt, Cal Tolman II
  Blain Finegan Guagenti Korosec Palumbo Studer Walters
  Blunk Fiorenza Harper Lawrence Petras Sullivan Wimalaratne
  Dalzell Franch Hart Masa Phillips Telzrow Yates

Schedule for 10U Squirt Minor Group 2:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/7/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/21/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2

 

List of 10U Squirt Major Group Players:

  Beckett Carmany Flesher Kaur Kondas Morton Shaw
  Blower Cerra Garcia Kelbick Korra Myers Smith, L
  Boring Chelton Heublein Kellar Lecorchick Neil Smith, T
  Brooks Cook Hollis Kerr Ledyard Paltani Wagner
  Brown Corum Hunshikatti Khafizov Lowe Petrich Watts
  Bryan Cudzil Kaselak Klein Miley Savageau Wesolowski
  Caldwell            

Schedule for 10U Squirt Major Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 1 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Monday 9/30/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/1/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/5/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/8/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/12/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Monday 10/14/19 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/15/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Saturday 10/19/19 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Major
  Tuesday 10/22/19 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major

 

12U (PEEWEES): 

There will be 2 groups (1 Peewee Minor and 1 Peewee Major).  Please attend your assigned group.   

List of 12U Peewee Minor Group Players:

  Bahantka Brunton Dweik Hwang Meager Powers Swartz IV
  Bailey Campbell Garcia Kalinowski Mirajkar Reynolds Valerio
  Barber Clevinger Gavazzi Lang Mooney Schuyler Wallen
  Barney Craig Hague Lauer Muir Sheline Watkins
  Bartzis Denney Hayman Lillis Oberhammer III Studebaker Wildermuth
  Bernardi Doepker Hsieh Martin Patrizi Surbella Williams
  Bray            

Schedule for 12U Peewee Minor Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 2 12:10 PM 1:10 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Tuesday 10/1/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Tuesday 10/15/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12U Peewee Minor
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U Peewee Minor

 

List of 12U Peewee Major ADM Group Players:

  Alcox Covitz Jamshidimehr Mackessy Morgan Rogers Talebi
  Burgei Estep Jensen Mangxaba Nakamura Shelton Thompson
  Card Ferrari Kitay Martin O'Sullivan Slivon Todd
  Chakerian Gabel Le Master Mattingly Patko Spillman Wagner
  Cline Gabriel Lesko Moore Randle Starr Wolfe
  Coakley Goel Lloyd Moore Randles Sugita Yoho
  Cooper Haggard Lowe        

Schedule for 12U Peewee Major ADM Group:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/29/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/2/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/6/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 12U Peewee Major
  Tuesday 10/8/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/9/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/13/19 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/16/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Sunday 10/20/19 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 12U Peewee Major
  Tuesday 10/22/19 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U Peewee Major
  Wednesday 10/23/19 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U Peewee Major

 

14U (BANTAMS): 

List of 14U Bantam Players:

  Andreas Daubenmier Greene Kopasz Reynolds Sebastian Williams N
  Braun Duffy Hall Laymon Riter Snyder Williams W
  Bryan Ernest Harmon Lockett Rupp Jr Spaulding Worsley
  Busby Faulkner Howard Mlicki Sanders Stauffer Xiong
  Chapman Fugazzi Kelly Opatt Scott Tracy  
  Coyle Gemperline Koffler        

Schedule for 14U Bantam Players:

  Date Day Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/28/19 Dublin 2 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 14U Bantam
  Monday 9/30/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/3/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/5/19 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/7/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/10/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/12/19 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/14/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/17/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam
  Saturday 10/19/19 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Monday 10/21/19 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Bantam
  Thursday 10/24/19 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 14U Bantam