CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2020-2021 CCYHA House 1st Month's Schedule & Groups

Updated 9/26/2020 1:30 PM
 
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY:
The times & location for CCYHA (10U, 12U and 14U have been updated). 
If you do not see your child on any of these groups below, please email ccyhainfo@gmail.com.
 
** Due to the number of players registered this year and COVID-19 restrictions, some players may be placed in groups based upon their age and hockey experience so please look for your child's name to determine which practice group your child should attend ***
 
 
CCYHA - SPRINGFIELD (Only those players registered in CCYHA-Springfield program):
8U/Mites and 12U/PeeWees will be splitting ice on Mondays from 5:50p to 6:50p and Wednesdays 6p-7p.
10U Squirts will be Mondays from 7p to 8p and Thursdays from 6:10p to 7p.
Sessions are held at the NTPRD Springfield Chiller for those registered in the CCYHA- Springfield program.
 
 
CCYHA Players (not including Springfield)
 
8U (MITES):

There are 5 8U/Mite ADM Groups.  Please attend your assigned group (there are 2 white groups and 2 blue groups) so that we are within COVID guidelines and have appropriate coaching.  IMPORTANT:  These initial groups were based upon information provided during the registration process.  AFTER THE FIRST SKATE ON OCTOBER 10 & 11 there maybe some player movement so please check back for group assignments the evening of Sunday October 11.  After that date, your child's group may or may not change depending on the team they are assigned.  Team assignments will occur by the end of October.

8U Mite - RED Players & Schedule

  Alig Deaton, T Gellenbeck Kowalski Myers Reichert
  Ashba Delmore Haggard Leininger Perry, Finnegan Rudinsky
  Brazeau Elliott Hartfield Lillis Person, A Sinha
  Buckles Flynn Highland Moore, C Powers Supsak, J
  Burke Forquer Hill Morash Pressnell Svenson
  Carlson, B Fullenkamp Keith Mussio Reed Wlodarski, N

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Monday 10/12/20 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Tuesday 10/13/20 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Wednesday 10/21/20 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Saturday 10/24/20 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite - Red

 

8U Mite - WHITE Players & Schedule

  8U Mite - White 1 Players        
  Ballmer, L Byanski Gray, H Jones Patrizi Stiver
  Bartosiewicz Clevenger Harrod Klein Pelok Tackett
  Beard DeStephen Heacock Kostelac Roberts Thayer
  Bickerstaff Duckett Hennigan Martin Savageau Tucker
  Boggs Duncan Holt Meyer Schnaudt Walker
  Branfield Futhey Irons Murph Snyder Wallace
             
  8U Mite - White 2 Players        
  Bednar Chambers Dyer Hunter Nickell Steckel, C
  Bentz Clark Ellerbrock Kelly Pentony Steckel, T
  Berglund Crane George Knittle Perry, Frank Van Dyke
  Bernardi DeBlasis Greiner Lawrence Rutkus Vanderwoude
  Carlson, T DiCenzo Heffner Lindquist Speakman Vishnauski
  Carrion Dominish Howard Maciel DePrisco Stanton Walters

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 10/10/20 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite - White 1
  Monday 10/12/20 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite - White 1
  Wednesday 10/21/20 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Thursday 10/22/20 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Saturday 10/24/20 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite - White 1
             
  Saturday 10/10/20 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite - White 2
  Monday 10/12/20 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Thursday 10/15/20 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite - White 2
  Monday 10/19/20 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Saturday 10/24/20 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite - White 2

 

8U Mite - BLUE Players & Schedule

  8U Mite - Blue 1      
  Baker Fristo Kearns Paniccia Supsak, D
  Ballmer, H Garlow Kirsh Person, R Vance
  Beatty Grigorenko Lacks Pettit Wlodarski, N
  Beckett Harnish Long Reinbolt Wolf
  Deniston Hogan Miller, G Sovern Wright
  Foligno Holtgreven Moore, N Statham Yoder
           
  8U Mite - Blue 2      
  Alcox Daniels Kaselak Miller, C Urbaniak
  Bertino Deaton, C King Pagan Vulhop
  Boren Erickson Labosky Petrich Wilson
  Broccoli Geckeler Lange Robertson Woods
  Coleman Gray, G Liu Shirring Zacharian
  Costanzo Kaiser Miller, M Turner  

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 10/10/20 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Wednesday 10/14/20 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Tuesday 10/20/20 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Thursday 10/22/20 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Saturday 10/24/20 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
             
  Saturday 10/10/20 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Wednesday 10/14/20 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Thursday 10/15/20 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 1 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Monday 10/19/20 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Sunday 10/25/20 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2

 

10U (SQUIRT):

There are two 10U Major group and three 10U Minor groups.  Please attend your assigned group so that we have proper coaching coverage and adhere to COVID requirements.

10U MAJOR Players & Schedule

  10U SQ MAJOR Group 1 Players       10U SQ MAJOR Group 2 Players    
  Abbitt Dones Miller, L Sohngen, E   Alban Emery Ishida Park
  Aichele Ferrugia Nida Swartz   Allen Foster Lawrence Petras
  Benton Gezmish Oberhammer II Telzrow   Bednar Fraley Maranto Scott
  Bethune, G Greco Ohlson Thompson,J   Binns Franklin Masa Walter
  Bethune, R. Green Pfeiffer Thorpe   Blunk Greenberg Maynard Walters
  Blain Hart Reeder Valerio   Corder Groves McFerron White
  Bremer Hoffman Reynolds Ward   DeBlasis Grundy Miller, I Wilson
  Choung Holstein Saad Yoder   Delaney Guagenti Monson Wimalaratne
  Diamond Kordes Sohngen, D Zaremski   DeWalt Harper Palumbo Yates

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 1 12:40 PM 1:30 PM 10U SQ Maj 1
  Wednesday 10/7/20 Chiller Ice Works 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U SQ Maj 1
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 2 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 10U SQ Maj 1
  Tuesday 10/13/20 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U SQ Maj 1
  Friday 10/16/20 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U SQ Maj 1
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 2 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 10U SQ Maj 1
             
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 2 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 10U SQ Maj 2
  Wednesday 10/7/20 Chiller Ice Works 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U SQ Maj 2
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 10U SQ Maj 2
  Monday 10/12/20 North 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 10U SQ Maj 2
  Tuesday 10/13/20 Dublin 2 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 10U SQ Maj 2
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 2 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10U SQ Maj 2

 

10U MINOR Players & Schedule

  10U SQ MINOR Group 1     10U SQ MINOR Group 2     10U SQ MINOR Group 3  
  Albertson Duffy O'Sullivan   Amtsberg Cunningham McEnhill   Austin Keeneth Palmisciano
  Alexander Fields Peters   Bell Frost Nagata   Baird King, B Ruch
  Bigelow Geckeler Rainey   Berchtold Galloway Oakes   Chung Knierim Shalek
  Boe Geer Rennick   Berkey Gecan Peterson   Click Koschalk Smith, T
  Boy Greiner Rethman   Bertino Heerdt Powderly   Colburn McCarthy Speakman
  Broadwater Harper Smith, L   Booms Li Stilwell IV   Crane McIntire Spiert
  Brown Hvizd Spalding   Brunswick Magro Algarotti Strickland   D'Aloisio Meadors Stair
  Carley King, K Thompson,C   Burkart Malone Ungerott   Dawson Moriarty Steed
  Ciliberto Maas Tozer   Burke Marshall Van Syckle   Ezzo Motter Swindler
  Coates Moss Zavar   Butler Martinez Votino   Grice Mouk Yakali
  Deignan Muir Zingg   Buzenski McDonough Wheatley   Hammond Munoz Zacharian
  Dublikar       Cohen       Jayne    

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 3 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 10U SQ Min 1
  Tuesday 10/6/20 Chiller Ice Works 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U SQ Min 1
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 10U SQ Min 1
  Tuesday 10/13/20 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U SQ Min 1
  Friday 10/16/20 Dublin 1 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 10U SQ Min 1
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 10U SQ Min 1
             
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 3 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 10U SQ Min 2
  Tuesday 10/6/20 Chiller Ice Works 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 10U SQ Min 2
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 7:50 AM 8:50 AM 10U SQ Min 2
  Tuesday 10/13/20 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U SQ Min 2
  Thursday 10/15/20 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 10U SQ Min 2
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10U SQ Min 2
             
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 3 9:50 AM 10:50 AM 10U SQ Min 3
  Tuesday 10/6/20 Chiller Ice Works 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U SQ Min 3
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10U SQ Min 3
  Thursday 10/15/20 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U SQ Min 3
  Friday 10/16/20 North 3 5:20 PM 6:10 PM 10U SQ Min 3
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 1 6:40 AM 7:40 AM 10U SQ Min 3

 

12U (PEEWEE):

There is one 12U Major group and two 12U Minor groups.  Please attend your assigned group so that we have proper coaching coverage and adhere to COVID requirements.

12U MAJOR Players & Schedule

  Alexander Clevinger Hsieh Meager Patrizi Tibbs
  Bahantka Denney Hu Mirajkar Pinson Valerio
  Barber Doepker Lang Mooney Rheinfrank Wallen
  Bartzis Garcia Lauer Muir Schuyler Watkins
  Bernardi Gavazzi Lillis Oberhammer III Studebaker Wildermuth
  Bray Hague Martin Owdom Swartz V Williams

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 2 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 12U PW Maj
  Thursday 10/8/20 Chiller Ice Works 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 12U PW Maj
  Saturday 10/10/20 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 12U PW Maj
  Tuesday 10/13/20 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Maj
  Wednesday 10/14/20 North 3 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 12U PW Maj
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 12U PW Maj

 

12U MINOR Players & Schedule

  PEEWEE MINOR 1 Players       PEEWEE MINOR 2    
  Bennett Corum Klein Savageau   Alfred Greil Miley Rengel
  Boring Cudzil Kondas Schmitz   Beckett Hollis Myers Rupcich
  Brooks Helder Lacher Shaw   Caldwell Kaselak Neil Smith, L
  Carmany Hunshikatti Lowe Wesolowski   Chelton Kelbick Paltani Smith, M
  Ciliberto Kellar Morton White   Clark Korosec Pearson Sullivan
  Cohen Kerr Petrich Wyman   Duckett Korra   Yost
    Khafizov Redman     Garcia Lecorchick    

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/4/20 Easton 2 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 12U PW Min 1
  Tuesday 10/6/20 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Min 1
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 2 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 12U PW Min 1
  Wednesday 10/14/20 Dublin 1 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U PW Min 1
  Friday 10/16/20 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Min 1
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 2 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 12U PW Min 1
             
  Sunday 10/4/20 Easton 2 8:50 AM 9:50 AM 12U PW Min 2
  Tuesday 10/6/20 North 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U PW Min 2
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 2 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 12U PW Min 2
  Tuesday 10/13/20 North 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U PW Min 2
  Wednesday 10/14/20 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U PW Min 2
  Sunday 10/18/20 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 12U PW Min 2

 

14U (BANTAM):

There are 2 practice bantam groups which will become three teams .  Please attend your assigned group so that we have proper coaching coverage and adhere to COVID requirements.

14U Bantam Players & Schedule

  14U Group 1 players         14U Group 2 players    
  Boy Gemperline Lesko Spaulding   Andreas Ferrari Morgan Smith
  Braun Goel Mackessy Spillman   Blasberg Gregonis Nakamura Spires
  Chapman, Samuel Haggard Mangxaba Starr   Bowsher Lloyd O'Sullivan Stauffer
  Covitz Hall Martin Tuttle   Brunton Lockett Patko Taylor
  Duffy Jamshidimehr Montgomery Williams   Chakerian Mattingly Randles Todd
  Gabel Koffler Rogers Yoho   Coakley Moore Rupp Jr Wolfe
  Gabriel Kopasz              

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 10/4/20 North 3 1:40 PM 2:30 PM 14U Group 1
  Monday 10/5/20 North 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 14U Group 1
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 11:35 AM 12:50 PM 14U Group 1
  Monday 10/12/20 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 1
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 14U Group 1
  Monday 10/19/20 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 1
             
  Sunday 10/4/20 Easton 2 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 14U Group 2
  Monday 10/5/20 North 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Group 2
  Sunday 10/11/20 Dublin 1 3:35 PM 4:50 PM 14U Group 2
  Wednesday 10/14/20 Dublin 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 14U Group 2
  Thursday 10/15/20 North 2 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 14U Group 2
  Saturday 10/17/20 Dublin 2 3:50 PM 4:50 PM 14U Group 2