CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2021-2022 CCYHA House 1st Month's Schedule & Groups

 
Updated 8/29/2021 11:30 AM
 
PLEASE READ THIS INFORMATION CAREFULLY REGARDING YOUR SCHEDULE :
If you do not see your child's name in any of these groups below, please email ccyhainfo@gmail.com.
 
** Original group placements were determined by overall experience and known skill by current coaches.  Groups will be evaluated and changes will come for future sessions.  Any updates will be pushed via email and posted on this page.  Final team placement will occur in mid-October.**

RINK ADDRESSES and LINKS

  DUBLIN NORTH ICE WORKS
  OhioHealth Chiller Dublin OhioHealth Chiller North OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works
  7001 Dublin Park Dr 8144 Highfield Drive 401 E Wilson Bridge Road
  Dublin, OH Lewis Center, OH Worthington, OH

PRACTICE GROUP LINKS

8U MITES          10U SQUIRTS          12U PEEWEES         14U BANTAMS


*****  NOTE: DATE/TIME changes indicated in RED ***** 

There are 5 8U/Mite ADM Groups.  Please attend your assigned group (NOTE: there are 2 white groups and 2 blue groups) so that we have appropriate coaching.  IMPORTANT:  These initial groups were based upon information provided during the registration process, such as overall experience, and known skill by current coaches.  Groups will be evaluated, and changes will come for future sessions.  Any updates will be pushed via email and posted on this page.    Team assignments will occur in mid-October.

8U Mite - BLUE Players & Schedule

  8U Blue ADM 1 Players   8U Blue ADM 2 Players
  Allred Cooney, Mason Johnson Roszman   Alban Crane, K Kenyon Rosenthal
  Barnhart Cooney, Maxwell Lawrence Savageau   Bag Davirro, V Leininger Russell
  Bellantis Corder Liu Snyder   Bednar Doehring Lippert Schweinfurth
  Bill Darrow Otley Tiller   Bennett Haggard Olsgard, Anders Stanton
  Black Davis Penner Taylor, J   Bird Hammond Paulson Strausbaugh
  Buchanan Enright Perry Tozer   Boren Hill Penrod Tscholl
  Cizl Headington Reichert Vanscoy   Brinkley Kane Rea Whitcomb
  Combs Hursh Rethman Carlson, C   Coil Kemp III Reilly Yoder, J

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Monday 9/27/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Wednesday 9/29/21 Dublin 1 6:10 PM 7:00 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 6:30 AM 7:30 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Wednesday 10/6/21 Dublin 1 6:10 PM 7:00 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Monday 10/11/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Wednesday 10/13/21 Dublin 1 6:10 PM 7:00 PM 8U Mite - Blue 1
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 1
             
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 1 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Thursday 9/30/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Tuesday 10/5/21 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Thursday 10/7/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Tuesday 10/12/21 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Friday 10/15/21 Dublin 2 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - Blue 2
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 8U Mite - Blue 2

 

8U Mite - WHITE Players & Schedule

  8U White ADM 1 Players   8U White ADM 2 Players
  Allen Davirro, D Hogan, T Miller, T Stair   Albanese Deniston Ijames-Snyder Nichols Robbins
  Baker DeBlasis Hunter Moore, B Suckow   Ardelea Garlow Kirsh Nott Shirring
  Bartosiewicz Dominish King Olsgard, Alese Turner   Ballmer Gehlert Kosik Pagac Skaleski
  Beatty Fairbanks Klein Pagan Ugland   Bertino Good Lange Paniccia Stine
  Beckett Geckeler Knittle Petke Vitagliano   Boggs Grim Lohse Pease Street
  Boe Gray Labosky Pettit Walker   Byerly Harper Makley Person Topping
  Boyden Harnish Lehring Pitter Welborn   Coleman Herrold Miller, G Petrich Trudel
  Chambers Heacock Long Reading Wright   Daniels Hilgenberg Miller, K Psurny Vance III
  Crane, C Hogan, J McGinty Shaikhouni Zacharian   Deaton Holtgreven Moore, N Reinbolt Vishnauski
                      Wlodarski
  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 8U Mite - White 1
  Monday 9/27/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Wednesday 9/29/21 Dublin 1 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 8U Mite - White 1
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Wednesday 10/6/21 Dublin 1 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 8U Mite - White 1
  Monday 10/11/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Wednesday 10/13/21 Dublin 1 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8U Mite - White 1
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 10:50 AM 11:50 AM 8U Mite - White 1
             
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 8U Mite - White 2
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Thursday 9/30/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 8U Mite - White 2
  Tuesday 10/5/21 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Thursday 10/7/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 10:50 AM 11:50 AM 8U Mite - White 2
  Tuesday 10/12/21 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Friday 10/15/21 Dublin 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - White 2
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 6:30 AM 7:30 AM 8U Mite - White 2

 

8U Mite - RED Players & Schedule

  8U Red Group Players
  Alcox Buckles Figlestahler Jayne Miller, C Reed Speakman Taylor, R
  Beard Carlson, B Fristo Kearns Miller, M Robertson Steckel, C Trego
  Bentz Dyer Gellenbeck Kostelac Miller, N Rudinsky Steckel, T Wolf
  Brazeau Ellerbrock Harrod Lacks Paul Schnaudt Supsak Woods
  Broccoli Erickson Irons Martin Platt Sinha Tackett Yoder, W

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 1:40 PM 2:40 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Monday 9/27/21 Dublin 2 7:20 PM 8:10 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 1 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 10:50 AM 11:50 AM 8U Mite - Red
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Tuesday 10/5/21 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 6:30 AM 7:30 AM 8U Mite - Red
  Monday 10/11/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Tuesday 10/12/21 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 8U Mite - Red
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 8U Mite - Red

 

10U (SQUIRT):

There are two 10U Minor groups and two 10U Major groups.  Please attend your assigned group so that we have appropriate coaching.  IMPORTANT:  These initial groups were based upon information provided during the registration process, such as overall experience, and known skill by current coaches.  Groups will be evaluated, and changes will come for future sessions.  Any updates will be pushed via email and posted on this page.    Team assignments will occur in mid-October.

10U MINOR Players & Schedule

  10U Squirt MINOR Group 1   10U Squirt MINOR Group 2
  Alfred Ferguson Hunter Perry, Finnegan   Bag Duncan Maurer Shuchter
  Anderson Futhey Jiles Perry, Frank   Berglund Elliott, C Moore, C Snyder
  Ballmer George Kelly Roberts   Branfield Forquer Murph Stiver
  Bednar Gray Klein Savageau   Campbell Gantz Patrizi Tucker
  Bernardi Greear Leader Scott   Capper Hogan Payne Twining, B
  Blamble Guzman Lohse Stanton   Carlson Jones Pelok Twining, M
  Clark Heffner Massey Steiner   Chilicki Lloyd Powers Van Dyke
  DiCenzo Hennigan Nickell Vanderwoude   Deaton Loew Pressnell Walters
  Duckett Highland Pagac Wharton   DeStephen Malfatto Rush Zhang
  Elliott, Wm Holt       Dudas Manter Rutkus  

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 9/29/21 North 3 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 2 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 10/4/21 Chiller Ice Works 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 10/6/21 North 3 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/10/21 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Monday 10/11/21 Chiller Ice Works 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 10/13/21 North 3 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 2 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 1
             
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 10:10 AM 11:10 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 9/29/21 North 3 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Saturday 10/2/21 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/4/21 Chiller Ice Works 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 10/6/21 North 3 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Sunday 10/10/21 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 10:00 AM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/11/21 Chiller Ice Works 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 10/13/21 North 3 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2
  Saturday 10/16/21 North 2 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 10U Squirt Minor Group 2

 

10U MAJOR Players & Schedule

  10U Squirt MAJOR Group 1 Players   10U Squirt MAJOR Group 2 Players
  Albertson Butler Kalmar   Amtsberg Li Shalek
  Alexander Coates Kalmar   Baird McIntire Smith
  Austin Colburn King   Berchtold Miller Speakman
  Bell Crane Knierim   Berkey Moriarty Spiert
  Bertino D'Aloisio Koschalk   Boe Moss Stair
  Bethune, R Deignan Magro Algarotti   Brown Mouk Tozer
  Bigelow Ezzo Malone   Buzenski Munoz Tyler
  Booms Fields Martinez   Cohen Oakes Ungerott
  Broadwater Geer McEnhill   Dublikar Palmisciano Votino
  Brunswick Harper Moore, B   Gecan Raunikar Zacharian
  Burkart Hoffer Rennick   Hvizd Rethman Zavar

 

  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 2 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Thursday 9/30/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Sunday 10/3/21 Dublin 1 8:50 AM 10:00 AM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Tuesday 10/5/21 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Thursday 10/7/21 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 2 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Tuesday 10/12/21 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Thursday 10/14/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
  Sunday 10/17/21 Dublin 1 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 10U Squirt Major Group 1
             
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 2 6:50 PM 7:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Thursday 9/30/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Sunday 10/3/21 Dublin 1 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Tuesday 10/5/21 Dublin 2 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Thursday 10/7/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 2 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Tuesday 10/12/21 Dublin 2 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Thursday 10/14/21 Dublin 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
  Sunday 10/17/21 Dublin 1 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 10U Squirt Major Group 2
 
 
12U (PEEWEE):

There is one 12U Major group and two 12U Minor groups.  Please attend your assigned group so that we have appropriate coaching.  IMPORTANT:  These initial groups were based upon information provided during the registration process, such as overall experience, and known skill by current coaches.  Groups will be evaluated, and changes will come for future sessions.  Any updates will be pushed via email and posted on this page.    Team assignments will occur in mid-October.

 

12U MINOR Players & Schedule

  12U Peewee MINOR Group 1   12U Peewee MINOR Group 2
  Abbitt Colwell Franklin McDaniel   Agudelo Maranto Petras Swindler
  Aichele Corder Goldstein Mears   Allen Maynard Pfeiffer Telzrow
  Bednar Cunningham Goode Ohlson   Byerly Miller, I Powderly Thompson, J
  Benton DeBlasis Green Reynolds   Capazo Miller, L Reeder Thompson, C
  Bethune DeWalt Greenberg Schmitt   Delaney Monson Ruch Thorpe
  Binns Diamond Groves Ward   Gezmish O'Sullivan Saad Walter
  Blain Dones Grundy White   Hall Oberhammer II Samurin Walters
  Blunk Figlestahler Guagenti Williams   Hart Palumbo Scott Wheatley
  Bremer Fiorenza Hoffman Wilson   Holstein Park Stuhldreher Yates
  Choung Foster Lowe, O Wren   Ishida Penrod Swartz Yoder
  Ciliberto Franch McCloskey     Kordes      
 
  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 1:40 PM 2:40 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 9/29/21 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 1 7:30 PM 8:20 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 2 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/5/21 North 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 10/6/21 Dublin 1 8:10 PM 9:00 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/10/21 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Tuesday 10/12/21 North 2 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Wednesday 10/13/21 Dublin 1 8:10 PM 9:00 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
  Sunday 10/17/21 Dublin 1 1:10 PM 2:10 PM 12U PW Minor Group 1
             
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 2:50 PM 3:50 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 9/29/21 Dublin 2 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Saturday 10/2/21 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 2 7:20 PM 8:10 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 10/6/21 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Saturday 10/9/21 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Wednesday 10/13/21 Dublin 2 7:40 PM 8:30 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Thursday 10/14/21 Dublin 1 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
  Saturday 10/16/21 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 12U PW Minor Group 2
 
12U MAJOR Players & Schedule
  12U Peewee MAJOR Group
  Bennett Cohen Greil Hunshikatti Korra Myers Rupcich Smurthwaite
  Boring Corum Hartfield Kelbick Lacher Neil Savageau Sullivan
  Caldwell Cudzil Helder Kellar Lowe, H Pearson Schmitt Watts
  Carmany Duckett Hern-Schmitz Kerr Miley Petrich Shaw White
  Chelton Garcia Hollis Klein Morton Redman Smith Yost
  Clark              
 
  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Tuesday 9/28/21 Dublin 2 7:50 PM 8:40 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 2 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Sunday 10/3/21 Dublin 1 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Tuesday 10/5/21 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Friday 10/8/21 Dublin 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Saturday 10/9/21 North 1 4:50 PM 5:50 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Tuesday 10/12/21 North 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Thursday 10/14/21 Dublin 1 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 12U PW Major Group
  Saturday 10/16/21 Dublin 1 2:20 PM 3:30 PM 12U PW Major Group
 
14U (BANTAM):

There are 3 practice bantam groups which will become three teams. All Bantams will practice together on the weekend and with their assigned group during the week. There will also be a checking clinic on Sunday September 26 (goalies should attend their assigned clinic time as well).  

Please attend your assigned group so that we have appropriate coaching.  IMPORTANT:  These initial groups were based upon information provided during the registration process, such as overall experience, and known skill by current coaches.  Groups will be evaluated, and changes will come for future sessions.  Any updates will be pushed via email and posted on this page.    Team assignments will occur in mid-October.

 

14U Bantam Players & Schedule

  14U GROUP 1   14U GROUP 2   14U GROUP 3
  Budd Mangxaba   Bahantka Gavazzi   Barney Martin
  Denney Mattingly   Barber Hwang   Bernardi Mooney
  Garcia Mirajkar   Bartzis Patrizi   Clevinger Oberhammer III
  Goel Moore   Bray Rheinfrank   Curtin Samurin
  Hague Nakamura   Chapman Spires   Gabriel Waddell
  Hsieh Powers   Dolengowski Wallen   Lang Wildermuth
  Jamshidimehr Schuyler   Ferrari Watkins   Lauer  
  Kamdar Todd         Luke  
    Valerio            
 
  Day Date Rink Start End Players
  Saturday 9/25/21 Dublin 1 5:10 PM 6:10 PM ALL 14U Players
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 2:50 PM 3:50 PM Checking Clinic - Last Names A-K
  Sunday 9/26/21 Dublin 1 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Checking Clinic - Last Names L-Z
  Monday 9/27/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 1 & Group  2
  Monday 9/27/21 Dublin 2 8:20 PM 9:10 PM 14U Group 3 (half ice practice)
  Friday 10/1/21 Dublin 2 7:00 PM 7:50 PM 14U Group 1 & Group 2
  Sunday 10/3/21 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 1:00 PM ALL 14U Players (2 hr-skill/scrimmage)
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 1 & Group 3
  Monday 10/4/21 Dublin 2 8:20 PM 9:10 PM 14U Group 2 (half ice practice)
  Thursday 10/7/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 1 & Group 3
  Sunday 10/10/21 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 1:00 PM ALL 14U Players (2 hr-skill/scrimmage)
  Monday 10/11/21 Dublin 2 8:15 PM 9:05 PM 14U Group 1 (half ice practice)
  Monday 10/11/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 2 & Group 3
  Thursday 10/14/21 Dublin 1 8:30 PM 9:20 PM 14U Group 2 & Group 3
  Sunday 10/17/21 Dublin 2 11:00 AM 1:00 PM ALL 14U Players (2 hr-skill/scrimmage)
 
 

BACK TO TOP

8U MITES          10U SQUIRTS          12U PEEWEES         14U BANTAMS