CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2021-2022 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/16/2021 4:30 PM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the 
 
MAKE SURE YOU CAREFULLY READ THE INSTRUCTIONS 
ON HOW TO VIEW YOUR SCHEDULE FOR EACH DIVISION
 
*** ADM GROUPS LISTED BELOW ARE ***
*** EFFECTIVE STARTING MONDAY, OCTOBER 18 ***

 

 

8U (MITES): 

Each player is rostered on a TEAM AND 8U ADM GROUP - Blue 1,  Blue 2, White 1, White 2 or Red.  

In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS (located along the top of our home page) and select both your 8U ADM GROUP (Blue 1,  Blue 2, White 1, White 2 or Red) and your TEAM name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

In summary - to see your Game Schedule look at the TEAM Schedule....to see your Practice Schedule look at your ADM Group Schedule.

8U Mite Coordinator: Bryon Moore

     
         
8U MITE - RED
ADM Coordinator: Dave Steckel      
Sound Tigers Barracuda Wolfpack   Monsters
Coach: Steckel Coach: Erickson Coach: Rudinsky   Coach: Miller, Ben
Brocolli Dyer Beard   Albanese
Fristo Ellerbrock Brazeau   Bentz
Gellenback Erickson Carlson, Benjamin   Buckles
Kirsh Gehlert Nichols   Jayne
Paul Martin Rudinsky   Kostelac
Robertson Platt Supsak   Lacks
Steckel, Colton Reed Tackett   Miller, Maxwell
Steckel, Tyson Schnaudt Wolf   Sinha
Woods Taylor, Ryan Yoder, William   Trego

 

8U MITE  - ADM WHITE 1
ADM Coordinator: Bryon Moore        
8U Blue Jackets 8U Bruins 8U Golden Knights   8U Stars 8U Penguins
Coach: Alex Labosky Coach: Dave Beatty Coach: Justin DeBlasis   Coach: Ron Pagan Coach: Chris Klein
Crane, Chase Beatty Allen   Ballmer Baker
Crane, Keegan Daniels Ardelea   Coleman Boggs
Fairbanks Figlestahler Boe   Hall Deniston
Gray Harrod DaBlasis   Herrold Harnish
Heacock McGinty Hunter   Miller, Knox Hogan, Jake
King Shirring Long   Miller, Nash Hogan, Timothy
Labosky Topping Miller, Colton   Pagan Klein
Stair Ugland Speakman   Skaleski Kosik
Vishnauski Yoder, John Welborn   Vance III Miller, Tristan
    Zacharian      
           
8U MITE - ADM WHITE 2
ADM Coordinator: Bryon Moore        
8U Capitals 8U Flyers 8U Islanders   8U Kings 8U Jets
Coach: Jason Bartosiewicz Coach: Tyler Holtgreven Coach: Krysta Person   Coach: Bryon Moore Coach: Jon Moore
Bartosiewicz Byerly Deaton   Alcox Bertino
Dominish Good Garlow   Brinkley Boyden
Geckeler Holtgreven Ijames-Snyder   Chambers Kearns
Harper Paniccia Irons   Coil Moore, Braedon
Knittle Pettit Lehring   Lange Petrich
Pagac Petke Miller, Grant   Moore, Nolan Pitter
Reinbolt Robbins Pease   Psurny Tiller
Shaikhouni Turner Person   Reading Vitagliano
Street Wlodarski Wright   Trudel Walker
          McElroy

 

 

BLUE MITES- updated 10/17 9:30 am

8U MITE - ADM BLUE 1
ADM Coordinator: Steve Reichert      
8U Jackets 8U Stars 8U Capitals   8U Flyers
Coach:  Jordan Hilgenberg Coach: Brett Tozer Coach: Scott Carlson   Coach: Matt Taylor
Bag Combs Barnhart   Bird
Bennett Davis Black   Boren
Headington Grim Buchanan   Enright
Hilgenberg Haggard Carlson, Christopher   Liu
Kenyon Paulson Cooney, Mason   Penrod
Lohse Rethman Cooney, Maxwell   Rea
Rosenthal Tozer Doehring   Strausbaugh
Suckow Whitcomb Vanscoy   Taylor, Jason
         
8U MITE - ADM BLUE 2
ADM Coordinator: Steve Reichert      
8U Kraken 8U Bruins 8U Jets   8U Blackhawks
Coach: Andrew Otley Coach: Kevin Kane Coach: Steve Reichert   Coach: Dominic Davirro
Hammond Allred Bill   Alban
Hill Bednar Cizl   Corder
Hursh Kane Johnson   Davirro, Dominic
Lawrence Makley Leininger   Davirro, Vincent
Lippert Savageau Olsgard, Anders   Nott
Otley Snyder, Colin Perry   Penner
Reilly Stanton Reichert   Roszman
Schweinfurth Stine Tscholl   Russell

 

10U (SQUIRTS):  

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND and an ADM Practice Group.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (10U SQ Mnr-ADM 1 or 2 or 10U SQ Mjr 1 or 2) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

In summary - to see your Game Schedule look at the TEAM Schedule....to see your Practice Schedule look at your ADM Group Schedule.  These teams participate in the Columbus House Hockey League and will play other central Ohio teams.  Visit their website for standings.

10U SQUIRT MINOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW. - updated 10/16 9:30 pm

10U/Squirt Minor 
Coordinator: GORD RIVINGTON          
10U SQUIRT MINOR - ADM GROUP 1   10U SQUIRT MINOR - ADM GROUP 2
10U Kraken 10U Capitals 10U Penguins   10U Blackhawks 10U Jackets 10U Flyers
Coach: Walters Coach: Heffner Coach: Jones   Coach: Elliott Coach: Duckett Coach: Forquer
Anderson Deaton Ballmer   Berglund Alfred Bednar
Branfield DeStephen Blamble   Capper Bag Bernardi
Futhey Guzman Campbell   Chilicki Carlson DiCenzo
Hennigan Heffner Clark   Dudas Duckett Elliott, W
King, Bennett Highland Gray   Duncan Ferguson Forquer
Patrizi Klein Hogan   Elliott, C Gantz Hunter
Payne Lloyd Jones   Greear George Jiles
Pressnell Massey Leader   Lohse Holt Murph
Rutkus Maurer Malfatto   Nickell Kelly Pagac
Stanton Powers Perry, Frank   Roberts Loew Pelok
Stiver Rush Perry, Finn   Steiner Moore, Cameron Vanderwoude
Walters Scott Snyder   Twining, B Savageau Wharton
Zhang Tucker Van Dyke   Twining, M Shuchter  

 

10U SQUIRT MAJOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

NOTE:  Since there are only 5 teams at the 10U major division, these teams will ROTATE approximately once a month what practice group they are in.  An email will go out to remind you of the change in groups.

10U/Squirt Major
Coordinator: Ted Smith          
10U SQUIRT MAJOR - ADM 1   10U SQUIRT MAJOR - ADM 2
10U Golden Knights 10U Bruins     10U Kings 10U Islanders 10U Stars
Coach: Smith / Brunswick / Moore Coach: Albertson / McEnhill / Li   Coach: Geer /Shalek Coach: Baird / Kalmar Coach: Tozer / Berchtold 
Bertino Albertson     Broadwater Austin Alexander
Brunswick Berkey     Brown Baird Amtsberg
Crane Bigelow     Coates Boe Bell
Koschalk Burkart     Dublikar Booms Berchtold
Moore Butler     Geer Deignan Bethune
Oakes Buzenski     Hvizd Ezzo Cohen
Palmisciano Gecan     Knierim Kalmar Colburn
Raunikar Harper     Miller Kalmar D'Aloisio
Smith Li     Moss King Fields
Spiert Magro Algarotti     Rennick McIntire Martinez
Ungerott Malone     Rethman stair Mouk
Votino McEnhill     Shalek Tyler Munoz
Zavar Moriarty     Speakman Zacharian Tozer

 

12U (PEEWEE):  
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Practice Group.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL TEAMS and select both your ADM group (12U PW Mnr 1 OR 2 or 12U Major) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

In summary - to see your Game Schedule look at the TEAM Schedule....to see your Practice Schedule look at your ADM Group Schedule.  These teams participate in the Columbus House Hockey League and will play other central Ohio teams.  Visit their website for standings.

12U PEEWEE MINOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

12U/Peewee Minor
Coordinator: Andy Bethune          
12U PW Minor - ADM 1   12U PW Minor - ADM 2
12U Jackets 12U Jets 12U Capitals   12U Blackhawks 12U Flyers 12U Penguins
Coach: Adrian Wilson Coach: Andy Bethune Coach: Dan Hoffman   Coach: George Walters Coach: Bill Bremer Coach: Rob Petras
Agudelo Bethune Abbitt   Blunk Allen Corder
Aichele Capazo Binns   Ciliberto Bednar DeBlasis
Goode DeWalt Blain   Cunningham Benton Delaney
Holstein Figlestahler Choung   Diamond Bremer Franch
Mears Green Dones   Gezmish/Johnson Byerly Greenberg
Oberhammer II Ishida Fiorenza   Grundy Colwell Groves
Ohlson Miller, Isaac Franklin   Kordes Foster Maynard
O'Sullivan Penrod Goldstein   Maranto Hart McCloskey
Palumbo Reynolds Guagenti   Monson McDaniel Miller, L
Park Schmitt, Carter Hall   Ruch Pfeiffer Petras
Swindler Schmitt, Calvin Hoffman   Samurin Powderly Reeder
Wheatley Walter Swartz   Thompson, J Saad Scott
White, Drew Ward Thorpe   Walters Telzrow Stuhldreher
Wilson Wren Yates   Yoder Williams Thompson, C

 

12U PEEWEE MAJOR TEAMS ARE COMPLETED AND LISTED BELOW.

12U/Peewee Major
Coordinator: Chris Klein  
12U Golden Knights 12U Bruins 12U Kraken
Coach: Justin Petrich Coach: Brad Pearson Coach: Chris Klein
Boring Bennett Corum
Greil Caldwell Duckett
Helder Carmany Kerr
Hern-Schmitz Chelton Klein
Hunshikatti Clark Lowe, H
Korra Cohen Lowe, O
Miley Cudzil Morton
Petrich Garcia Myers
Redman Hollis Neil
Rupcich Kelbick Savageau
Shaw Kellar Smurthwaite
Smith Lacher Sullivan
Watts Pearson White, John
    Yost

 

14U (Bantams): 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) .  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select ALL TEAMS and select your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.  These teams participate in the Columbus House Hockey League and will play other central Ohio teams.  Visit their website for standings.

 

14U/Bantam Division
14U Bantam Coordinator: Bryon Moore  
Bantam 1 Bantam 2 Bantam 3
Coach: Schuyler/B.Moore Coach: J Gillespie Coach: T. Erickson
Bernardi Bahantka Barney
Clevinger Barber Budd
Curtin Bartzis Gabriel
Denney Bray Garcia
Farley Chakerian Goel
Hague Chapman Kamdar
Hsieh Dolengowski Lang
Jamshidimehr Ferrari Lauer
Mangxaba Gavazzi Martin
Mooney Hwang Mattingly
Moore Luke Mirajkar
Oberhammer III Patrizi Nakamura
Schuyler Rheinfrank Powers
Todd Spires Samurin
Wildermuth Wallen Valerio
  Watkins Waddell