Travel Tryout Schedule

UPDATED 04/01/24

Head Coaches Added

**PLEASE READ**

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR ALL PLAYERS AND FAMILIES

  • Travel tryout dates / times are subject to change
  • All Tryouts are at Chiller Dublin Ice Rink
  • Sessions are 50 minutes each
  • Groups will be posted no later than 24 hours prior to first day of tryouts
  • Groups will show which time and which jersey color to wear to tryouts
  • Players COULD switch groups based on evaluators / group resizing / as needed after Day 1
  • In the event an announced coach's child makes a higher level team (AAA or AA), CCYHA will fill any vacancies soon thereafter


If you are unable to attend a tryout or withdrawing from the process, please email ccyhainfo@gmail.com to let us know so we can potentially adjust groups as needed.

REGISTRATION LINKS + INFORMATION

8U MITE - TRYOUT INFORMATION

coed - 2016 + 2017

***DETAILS COMING SOON***

girls 2016 + 2017

***DETAILS COMING SOON***

10u squirt - TRYOUT INFORMATION

coed - 2015's

HEAD COACHES

AA: Kevin Kane

A: TBD

DEV TEAM: TBD

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/11/2024 6:20 PM
04/12/2024 5:20 PM
WHITE 04/11/2024 5:20 PM
04/12/2024 6:20 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/10 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

coed - 2014's

HEAD COACHES

AA: Ben Miller

A: Tyler Holtgreven

DEV TEAM: Eric Donovan

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/11/2024 7:20 PM
04/12/2024 8:20 PM
WHITE 04/11/2024 5:00 PM
04/12/2024 7:20 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/10 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

girls - 2014 + 2015

HEAD COACHES

10U: Brian Thibault

DEV TEAM: TBD


DATE START TIME
04/22/2024 5:00 PM
04/23/2024 5:00 PM

12u peewee - TRYOUT INFORMATION

coed - 2013's

HEAD COACHES

AA: Aaron Erickson

A: Ken Pitter

DEV TEAM: TBD

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/11/2024 8:20 PM
04/12/2024 6:00 PM
WHITE 04/11/2024 8:00 PM
04/12/2024 7:00 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/10 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

coed - 2012's

HEAD COACHES

AA: Gordy Haggard

A: Jeremy Burke

DEV TEAM: TBD

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/15/2024 8:20 PM
04/16/2024 6:00 PM
WHITE 04/15/2024 5:00 PM
04/16/2024 5:00 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/12 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

girls - 2012 + 2013

HEAD COACHES

U12 Tier 2: Kevin Kaselak

DEV TEAM: TBD


DATE START TIME
04/22/2024 6:00 PM
04/23/2024 6:00 PM

14u bantam - TRYOUT INFORMATION

coed - 2011's

HEAD COACHES

AA: John Cotton

A: Keith Hammond

DEV TEAM: TBD

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/15/2024 7:20 PM
04/16/2024 8:00 PM
WHITE 04/15/2024 8:00 PM
04/16/2024 7:00 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/12 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

coed - 2010's

HEAD COACHES

AA: *PENDING AAA*

A: Todd Erickson

DEV TEAM: TBD

GROUP DATE START
TIME
RED 04/18/2024 7:20 PM
04/19/2024 7:20 PM
WHITE 04/18/2024 6:20 PM
04/19/2024 6:20 PM

SEE EMAIL ON 4/12 FOR GROUP INFORMATION

girls - 2010 + 2011

HEAD COACHES

U14 Tier 2: Jeff Bracket

U14/U16 DEV TEAM: Andrew hill


DATE START TIME
04/22/2024 7:00 PM
04/23/2024 7:00 PM

19u girls - TRYOUT INFORMATION

GIRLS - 2005 TO 2009

HEAD COACHES

19U Tier 2: John Markell

DATE START TIME
04/22/2024 8:00 PM
04/23/2024 8:00 PM
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.