2023-24 GIRLS TRAVEL

Blue Jackets 10U


Game Schedule

Aug

26

vs. Newark 10U

(Non-League)
OhioHealth Chiller Easton

0 - 2 (L)

Aug

26

@ EYHA A

(Non-League)
OhioHealth Chiller Easton

3 - 0 (W)

Aug

27

@ CCYHA 14

(Non-League)
OhioHealth Chiller Easton

4 - 1 (W)

Aug

27

@ CAHA 2013

(Non-League)
OhioHealth Chiller Easton

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

24

vs. CAHA 2013

(League)
Dublin Dublin 1

1 - 14 (L)

Sep

24

vs. CAHA 2013

(League)
Dublin Dublin 1

1 - 8 (L)

Sep

29

@ Little Caesars Farmington Hills

(Tournament)
Sports Plus

5 - 3 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Lady Falcons

(Tournament)
Sports Plus

0 - 2 (L)

Sep

30

@ Lady Swords

(Tournament)
Sports Plus

9 - 3 (W)

Oct

1

@ Indy Jr. Fuel 10U

(Tournament)
Sports Plus

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

1

@ Lady Falcons

(Tournament)
Sports Plus

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Sylvania Northstars 10U Girls

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 2

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Sylvania Northstars 10U Girls

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 2

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

14

vs. CAHA 2014 A

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

14

@ CAHA 2014 A

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Newark 10U Travel

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

21

vs. Newark 10U Travel

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

27

@ Rochester Edge

(Tournament)
Lakeshore Hockey Arena

11 - 0 (W)

Oct

27

vs. Oakville Hornets

(Tournament)
The Iceplex

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Buffalo Regals

(Tournament)
Lakeshore Hockey Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Oakville Hornets

(Tournament)
Tim Hortons Iceplex

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

29

vs. New Jersey Colonials 10U Girls Minor

(Tournament)
Lakeshore Hockey Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

29

@ Amherst Knights 10U Girls

(Tournament)
Tim Hortons Iceplex

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

4

@ Pens Elite Black

(Non-League)
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

4 - 5 (L)

Nov

5

@ Pens Elite Black

(Non-League)
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex

5 - 0 (W)

Nov

11

vs. Indy Jr. Fuel 10U Girls

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

11

vs. Indy Jr. Fuel 10U Girls

(Non-League)
Dublin Dublin 1

8 - 2 (W)

Nov

12

@ CAHA 2013

(League)
Taft Coliseum

0 - 11 (L)

Nov

12

@ CAHA 2013

(League)
Taft Coliseum

3 - 9 (L)

Nov

18

@ CCYHA 2013 A

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

0 - 6 (L)

Nov

18

@ CCYHA 2013 A

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

0 - 10 (L)

Nov

19

vs. EYHA Mavericks 10U A

(Non-League)
CIW Chiller Ice Works

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

19

vs. CAHA 2013 Tournament Team

(Non-League)
CIW Chiller Ice Works

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

8

@ Rochester Jr. Americans T2

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

8

vs. Amherst Lady Knights

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

12 - 0 (W)

Dec

9

@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite T2

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

9

vs. Little Ceasars Farmington Hills

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Buffalo Regals

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

7 - 0 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Rochester Jr. Americans

(Tournament)
LECOM Sports Park

2 - 1 (W)

Dec

17

@ Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 10U Girls T2

(Non-League)
Arrington Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

17

@ Livonia Knights 10U Girls T2

(Non-League)
Arrington Ice Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Jan

6

vs. CCYHA 2013 A

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

0 - 9 (L)

Jan

6

vs. CCYHA 2013 A

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

1 - 6 (L)

Jan

7

@ Newark 10U Travel

(Non-League)
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

7

@ Newark 10U Travel

(Non-League)
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

vs. CCYHA 10U Tournament Team (Selects B)

CIW Chiller Ice Works

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

21

vs. CAHA 2013 Tournament Team

(Non-League)
CIW Chiller Ice Works

0 - 3 (L)

Jan

27

vs. EDP 10U

(League)
Dublin Dublin 2

0 - 4 (L)

Jan

27

vs. EDP 10U

(League)
Dublin Dublin 2

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

2

vs. Detroit HoneyBaked 10U Girls T2

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

3

vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 10U Girls (Kerr)

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

3

@ Livonia Knights 10U Girls T2

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

2 - 4 (L)

Feb

4

vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite (Kerr)

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

8:15 AM

Feb

10

@ EDP 10U

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

4:00 PM

Feb

10

@ EDP 10U

(League)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

6:40 PM

Feb

23

vs. CAHA 2014 A

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller North

6:10 PM

Feb

24

vs. Findlay Jr. Trojans A

(Tournament)
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

1:10 PM

Mar

9

@ Livonia Knights 10U Girls T2

(Non-League)
Eddie Edgar Ice Arena

11:00 AM

Mar

10

@ HoneyBaked 10U Girls T2

(Non-League)
Suburban Ice-Farmington Hills

12:30 PM

Mar

16

vs. Cleveland Lady Barons 10U

(Non-League)
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

10:50 AM

Mar

17

vs. Cleveland Lady Barons

(Non-League)
OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

8:20 AM

Mar

17

vs. Cleveland Lady Barons 10U

(Non-League)
Nationwide Arena

11:45 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.